News & gear by players, for players ★ Powered by Fivestar App ★ Grow The Game®
2019 vail lacrosse shootout

2019 Vail Lacrosse Shootout: Day 2

The Boys and Girls U19 groups started pool play at the 2019 Vail Lacrosse Shootout while the other divisions decided who will face off in the championships.

The 2019 Vail Lacrosse Shootout continued its 47th annual tournament with 55 teams across five divisions. The Boys and Girls U19 divisions started with pool play to determine bracket seeding, while the Men’s Supermasters, Grandmasters and Zenmasters divisions decided who will face off in the championship games. The Supermasters division will once again be between Magic Wands/WLF and Elder Statesmen. Los Viejos de Tejas are also making a repeat championship appearance against Elder Statesmen in the Grandmasters division. The Zenmasters championship will be between Mr. Boh and Eldest Statesmen.

2019 vail lacrosse shootout
An Eldest Statesmen midfielder eludes a Middlebury defenseman in pursuit by cradling out of trouble like he was delivering a piping hot pizza.

 

2019 Vail Lacrosse Shootout Results for Sunday 6/30

Boys U19

Nike Trailblazers 6, 3D Lacrosse 7

Get Early Access

"*" indicates required fields

A mobile app that empowers athletes and fans to create and enjoy their best sports highlights, + enter to win a Playstation 5. Learn more...
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Nike Trailblazers 3, FCA 12

3D Lacrosse 6, FCA 7

Nation United 2, Laxachusetts 6

Nation United 6, Minnesota Chill 0

Minnesota Chill, Laxachusetts

Team 19 2, ADRLN Tropics 4

Team 19 7, Wasatch LC 6

Wasatch LC 1, ADRLN Tropics 11

Greene Turtle 5, Team Colorado 6

Greene Turtle 7, True Lacrosse 6 OT

True Lacrosse 6, Team Colorado 7

Pool Play Results

Conference A

1- FCA

2- 3D lacrosse

3- Nike Trailblazers

Conference B

1- Laxachusetts

2- Nation United

3- Minnesota Chill

Conference C

1- ADRLN Tropics

2- Team 19

3- Wasatch LC

Conference D

1- Team Colorado

2- Greene Turtle

3- True Lacrosse

Girls U19

Team 180 Yellow 3, Hero’s White 15

Noco Select 9, Summit Select 7

MLA 11, Houston Heat 4

Stars Black 4, PSS 12

Team TN 4, T3 All-Stars 8

Georgia Outlaws 4, Stars Blue 10

Team 180 Black 4, Team HLA 12

Houston Heat 10, Summit Select 12

Hero’s White 9, PSS 8

Noco Select 14, MLA 4

Stars Black 4, Team 180 Yellow 9

Hero’s Green 7, Big 4HHH 8

Men’s Supermasters

Magicwands/WLF 15, Finally 40 7

Elder Statesmen 14, Like a Dog 7

Team 8 2, Princeton BCLF 11

Navy Old Goats 3, Middlebury 8

Tailgators/Generals 5, Silver Oysters 6

Columbus Ballhawgs 8, Black Lab Sports 10

2019 vail lacrosse shootout
A Noco Select attacker weaves through traffic and gets a shot off in the U19 girls division.

Men’s Grandmasters

Los Viejos de Tejas 13, EMW 5

Middlebury 4, Elder Statesmen 12

Navy Grand Goats 2, Tombstone 7

Airforce GrayBirds 5, Ephmen 7

Airforce GrayBirds 6, Princeton BCLF 7

Men’s Zenmasters

Peak-ed Masters 3, Mr. Boh 10

Eldest Statesmen 16, Middlebury 2

Navy Old & Gnarly Goats 3, Los Abuelos de Tejas 11 

Schedule for Monday 7/1

U19 High School Boys

Homestake Peak

9:00am ADRLN Tropics vs. Nation United

11:00am FCA vs. Greene Turtle

1:00pm Laxachusetts vs. Team 19

3:00pm Team Colorado vs. 3D Lacrosse

Vail Mountain School

1:00pm Wasatch LC vs. Minnesota Chill

3:00pm True lacrosse vs. Nike Trailblazers 

U19 High School Girls

Edwards Turf 1

9:00am Team TN vs. Stars Blue

10:15am Georgia Outlaws vs. T3 All-Stars

11:30am Noco Select vs. Houston Heat

12:45am Team TN vs. Georgia Outlaws

2:00pm MLA vs. Summit Select

 Edwards Field 2
9:00am Team 180 Yellow vs. PSS

10:15am Stars Black vs. Hero’s White

12:45am Team 180 Black vs. Hero’s Green

2:00pm Big 4HHH vs. Team HLA

Edwards Field 3
9:00am Team 180 Black vs. Big 4HHH

10:15am Hero’s Green vs. Team HLA

12:45am Stars Blue vs. T3 All-Stars

Men’s Supermasters

Ford 1 East

11:30am Magic Wands/WLF vs. Elder Statesmen

Ford 2 West

11:30am Finally 40 vs. Like a Dog


Vail Mountain School

11:30am Princeton BCLF vs. Middlebury


Athletic

11:30am Team 8 vs. Navy Old Goats


Donovan

12:30pm Silver Oysters vs. Black Lab Sports

2:00pm Tailgators/Generals vs. Columbus Ballhawgs

2019 Vail lacrosse shootout
A 3D Lacrosse midfielder prepares for the inevitable check that is coming his way in the U19 Boys division.

Men’s Grandmasters

Ford 1 East

9:30am Los Viejos de Tejas vs. Elder Statesmen


Ford 2 West

9:30am EMW vs. Middlebury


Vail Mountain School

9:30am Airforce GrayBirds vs. Tombstone


Donovan

9:30am Navy Grand Goats vs. Ephmen

11:00am Navy Grand Goats vs. Princeton BCLF

Men’s Zenmasters

Ford 1 East

8:00am Mr. Boh vs. Eldest Statesmen


Ford 2 West

8:00am Peak-ed Masters vs. Los Abuelos de Tejas


Vail Mountain School

8:00am Navy Old & Gnarly Goats vs. Middlebury 

Vail Shootout Schedule

High School Boys & Girls (U19): June 30th – July 3rd

Zenmasters (60 & Over): June 29th – July 1st

Grandmasters (50 & over): June 29th – July 1st

Supermasters (40 & over): June 29th – July 1st

Elite Men & Women: July 4th – 7th

Masters Men (30 & over): July 4th – 6th

 

See coverage from Day 1 here.

Stay tuned for more 2019 Vail Lacrosse Shootout coverage here on LaxAllStars.

Previous Article
vail lacrosse shootout 2019

2019 Vail Lacrosse Shootout: Day 1 Results

Next Article
2019 vail lacrosse shootout

Top Photos: 2019 Vail Lacrosse Shootout — Day 1 & 2

Total
8
Share